Notice of appearance cplr 3211 60 days
[…] Notice of appearance cplr 3211 60 days

Webdefendant within thirty days after filing the lis . CPLR . . § 6514 provides: (a) Mandatory cancellation. The court, upon motion of any person aggrieved and upon such notice as it may require, shall direct any county clerk to cancel a notice of pendency, if service of a summons has not been completed within the time limited by section 6512 ... WebA timely motion to dismiss pursuant to CPLR §3211(a) extends the Defendant's time to serve the answer until ten (10) days after an order issued by the court in regard to the …

When Is a Waiver Not A Waiver? When You Amend as of Right